Complete Works: Film/TV/Radio
Film
Sixth Happiness: Dir. Waris Hussein; KennedyMellor/BBC/BFI production
Room 11: Dir.Clive Brill; Independent film
Body of a Poet: Dir. Sonali Fernando; C4
I is a Long Memoried Woman: Dir. Frances-Anne Solomon; Leda Serene productions
La Petite Valse: Dir. Maria Reggiani; Independent film
Salt of the Earth: Co-producer; Dir. Sophie Meyer; MundoNuevo Productions. A documentary film on parang music in Trinidad
Room 11: Dir.Clive Brill; Independent film
Body of a Poet: Dir. Sonali Fernando; C4
I is a Long Memoried Woman: Dir. Frances-Anne Solomon; Leda Serene productions
La Petite Valse: Dir. Maria Reggiani; Independent film
Salt of the Earth: Co-producer; Dir. Sophie Meyer; MundoNuevo Productions. A documentary film on parang music in Trinidad
TV
A Bitter Pill: Discovery Channel, Dir. Amanda Rees
Seven go Mad in Peru: C4, Dir. Erin Cotter
The Healer: BBC1, Dir. Mike Hodges
B.D.Women: C4, Dir. Inge Blackman/aka CampbellX
Syncro: ITV, Dir. Zadok Nava
Ragga Gyuls D’Bout: Arts Council/Carlton TV. Dir. Inge Blackman/aka CampbellX
Booker Prize ’93: BBC2, Dir. Clive Brill
Disabled Lives: BBC2, Dir. Tim Lambert
Kaiso for July 27: C4, Dir. Karen Martinez
Seven go Mad in Peru: C4, Dir. Erin Cotter
The Healer: BBC1, Dir. Mike Hodges
B.D.Women: C4, Dir. Inge Blackman/aka CampbellX
Syncro: ITV, Dir. Zadok Nava
Ragga Gyuls D’Bout: Arts Council/Carlton TV. Dir. Inge Blackman/aka CampbellX
Booker Prize ’93: BBC2, Dir. Clive Brill
Disabled Lives: BBC2, Dir. Tim Lambert
Kaiso for July 27: C4, Dir. Karen Martinez
Radio
Producers name credited
My Cousin Rachel: Clive Brill
The Lamplighter: Pam Fraser Solomon
Basil: Clive Brill
Top Girls: Nadia Molinari
No Pain Like This Body: Nadia Molinari
Island: Clive Brill
The Darkest Eye: Michelle Matherson
Let them call it jazz: Claire Grove
Hinterlands: Claire Grove
Eye Witness: Claire Grove
A Midsummer Night’s Dream: Clive Brill
Almost always African: Paul Schlesinger
The Real Don Juan: Clive Brill
Silence in Blue: Claire Grove
The Wizard of Oz: Sally Avens
Edward 2nd: Clive Brill
Nadir: Frances Anne Solomon
The Adoption Papers: Frances Anne Solomon
I is a Long Memoried Woman: Frances Anne Solomon
The Lamplighter: Pam Fraser Solomon
Basil: Clive Brill
Top Girls: Nadia Molinari
No Pain Like This Body: Nadia Molinari
Island: Clive Brill
The Darkest Eye: Michelle Matherson
Let them call it jazz: Claire Grove
Hinterlands: Claire Grove
Eye Witness: Claire Grove
A Midsummer Night’s Dream: Clive Brill
Almost always African: Paul Schlesinger
The Real Don Juan: Clive Brill
Silence in Blue: Claire Grove
The Wizard of Oz: Sally Avens
Edward 2nd: Clive Brill
Nadir: Frances Anne Solomon
The Adoption Papers: Frances Anne Solomon
I is a Long Memoried Woman: Frances Anne Solomon